CTA League

CTA League 2021 Fall- Playoff Schedules and Results

 

Men’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Tues. Dec. 14 at Pelican Marsh, Time: 1:00 pm
Season Champions:
Blue Flight ~ Pelican Marsh Fall Guys
Red Flight ~ Player's Club Blue Team
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Hideaway Beach defeated Pelican Marsh Fall Guys 2-1
Round 1:  Player's Club Blue Team defeated Bonita National Dropshots 2-1
Finals:  Player's Club Blue Team defeated Hideaway Beach  3-0
Consolation:  Pelican Marsh Fall Guys defeated Bonita National Dropshots 2-1
Playoff Champion:  Player's Club Blue Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 13 at Longshore Lake, Time: 1:00 pm
Season Champions: 

Blue Flight~Longshore Lake

Red Flight~Hideaway Beach
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:   Longshore Lake defeated Fiddler's Creek Panthers 3-0
Round 1:   Bonita National Swingers defeated Hideaway/Island CC 2-1
Finals:  Bonita National Swingers defeated Longshore Lake Men 2-1
Consolation:  Hideaway/Island CC defeated Fiddler's Creek Panthers 2-1
Playoff Champion:  Bonita National Swingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 4.0/4.5 Playoff Date: Mon. March 19 at Treviso Bay, Time: 1:00 pm

Season Champions: Island Country Club Crustaceans

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Port Royal Pirates defeated Island Country Club 2-1

Round 1:  Quail West defeated The Club at Gateway 2-1

Finals:  Port Royal defeated Quail West

Consolation:  The Club at Gateway defeated Island Country Club 2-1

Playoff Champion: Port Royal Pirates

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.0 70+ Playoff Date: Wed. January 5 at Fiddler's Creek, Time: 11:00 am

Season Champions: Islandwalk

Playoff Draw:

Finals:  Islandwalk defeated Fiddler's Creek - The Old Farts 2 1(3)-1(2)

Playoff Champion: Islandwalk

Women’s 3.0 70+ 

Season Champions: Marco YMCA Last Hurrahs

Women’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Tues. January 4 at Fiddler's Creek, Time: 12:15 pm
Season Champions: Fiddler's Creek Aces
Playoff Draw:
Finals:  Fiddler's Creek Aces defeated Players Club Double Dare 2-0
Playoff Champion:  Fiddler's Creek Aces

Women’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Wed. December 15 at Marco YMCA, Time: 11:00 am
Season Champions:
Blue Flight ~ Quail West Queens

Green Flight ~ Pelican Bay Park Miss Hits
Red Flight ~  Marco YMCA The Her-ricanes
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Quail West Queens defeated Pelican Bay Park Miss Hits 2-1
Round 1:  Marco YMCA The Her-ricanes defeated Village Walk Slammers 2-1
Finals:  Marco YMCA The Her-ricanes defeated Quail West Queens 2-1
Consolation:  Pelican Bay Park Miss Hits defeated Village Walk Miss Hits 3-0
Playoff Champion: Marco YMCA The Her-ricanes

Women’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Fri. December 17 at Pelican Bay, Time: 11:00am
Season Champions: 

Blue Flight ~ Riverstone

Green Flight ~ Pelican Bay Double Trouble

Red Flight ~ Naples Grande Alley Cats
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Naples Grande Alley Cats defeated Pelican Bay Double Trouble 2-1
Round 1:  Riverstone defeated Mediterra 3-0
Finals:  Naples Grande Alley Cats defeated Riverstone 2-1
Consolation:  Mediterra defeated Pelican Bay Double Trouble 3-0
Playoff Champion:  Naples Grande Alley Cats

 

 

 

 

Women’s 4.0 Playoff Date: Thur. December 16 at Naples Grande, Time: 1:00 pm

Season Champions:

Blue ~ Rapallo

Red ~ Naples Grande - Gardner/Gustafson

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Rapallo defeated Grey Oaks Racketeers 2-1

Round 1:  Naples Grande - Gardner/Gustafson defeated IN2WN Pelican Marsh

Finals:  Rapallo defeated Naples Grande - Gardner/Gustafson

Consolation: IN2WN Pelican Marsh defeated Grey Oaks Racketeers

Playoff Champion: Rapallo 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Royal CTA Mens 4.0 4.5 Playoff Champion 2021 Fall.jpg
Marco YMCA Womens 3.0 Playoff Winner Fall 2021.jpg
Rapallo CTA Women's 4.0 Playoff Winner.jpg
Players Club Blue Team Playoff Champion 2021 Fall.png
Naples Grande CTA 3.5 Women's Playoff Winner.jpg
Bonita National Men's 3.5 CTA & Bonita Playoff Winners.png