CTA League

CTA League 2021 Fall Playoff Results

 

Men’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Tue. Dec. 14 at Pelican Marsh, Time: 1:00 pm
Season Champions:
Blue Flight ~ Pelican Marsh Fall Guys
Red Flight ~ Players Club Blue Team
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Hideaway Beach defeated Pelican Marsh Fall Guys 2-1
Round 1:   Players Club defeated Bonita National 2-1
Consolation:  Pelican Marsh defeated Bonita National 2-1

Finals:  Players Club defeated Hideaway Beach 3-0

Playoff Champion:  Players Club Blue Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 13 Longshore Lakes, Time: 1:00

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Longshore Lake

Red Flight ~ Hideaway Beach/Island CC

Playoff Draw:

Round 1: Longshore Lake defeated Fiddlers Creek Panthers 3-0

Round 1:  Bonita National defeated Hideaway/Island CC 2-1

Consolation: Hideaway/Island CC defeated Fiddlers Creek Panthers 2-1

Finals: Bonita National defeated Longshore Lake 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Bonita National Swingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 4.0/4.5 Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 13 at Quail West, Time: 1:00 pm

Season Champions: Island Country Club

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Quail West defeated The Club at Gateway

Round 1:  Port Royal Pirates defeated Island Country Club 2-1

Finals: Port Royal defeated Quail West 

Consolation:  

Playoff Champion:  Port Royal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Sat. Mar. 23 at Quarry, Time: 11:00 am

Season Champions: Quarry Gemz

Playoff Draw:

Finals:  Quarry Gemz vs Olde Cypress/Strand

Playoff Champion:   Quarry Gemz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 3.0 Playoff Date: Wed. Dec. 15 at Marco YMCA, Time: 11:00 am

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Quail West Queens

Green Flight~Pelican Bay Park Miss Hits

Red Flight ~ Marco YMCA Her-ricanes

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Marco YMCA vs Village Walk Slammers

Round 1:   Quail West vs  Pelican Bay Park Miss Hits

Consolation:  

Finals:  

Playoff Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 3.5 Playoff Date: Fri. Dec. 17 at Pelican Bay North, Time: 11:00 am

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Riverstone 

Green Flight~Pelican Bay Double Trouble

Red Flight ~ Naples Grande Alley Cats

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:   Naples Grande vs Pelican Bay Double Trouble

Round 1:   Riverstone vs Mediterra

Consolation:  

Finals:  

Playoff Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 4.0 Playoff Date: Thur. Dec. 16 at Naples Grande, Time: 12:00 pm

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Rapallo

Red Flight ~ Naples Grande Gardner/Gustafson

Playoff Draw:

Round 1: Rapallo vs Grey Oaks Racketeers

Round 1:  Naples Grande vs Pelican Marsh

Finals:  

Consolation:  

Playoff Champion: