Bonita League

Bonita League 2019 Winter- Playoff Schedules and Results

 

Men’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Fri. March 22 at Miromar Lakes, Time: 2:00 pm
Season Champions:  Miromar Knights
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:   Rapallo Raptors defeated Miromar Knights 2-1
Round 1:   The Dunes Breakers defeated Lighthouse Bay 2-1
Finals:  The Dunes Breakers defeated Rapallo 3-0
Consolation:  Lighthouse Bay defeated Miromar Knight 2-1
Playoff Champion:  The Dunes Breakers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Thur. March 21 at Pelican Sound, Time: 1:00 pm
Season Champions:

Blue Flight~Estero CC @ The Vines 

Red Flight ~ Pelican Sound Panthers
Round 1:  Bonita Nationals defeated Estero CC 3-1
Round 1:  Pelican Sound Panthers defeated Grandezza  Gators 2-2
Finals:  Pelican Sound Panthers defeated Bonita Nationals 3-1
Consolation:  Grandezza defeated Estero Country Club @ The Vines
Playoff Champion:  Pelican Sound Panthers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Wed. March 20 at Pelican Sound, Time: 1:00 pm
Season Champions: Palmira Protractors
Playoff Draw:
Round 1: Grandezza defeated Palmira Protractors 3-1
Round 1: West Bay Club defeated Pelican Sound 3-1
Finals:  West Bay Club defeated Grandezza 3-1
Consolation:  Pelican Sound defeated Palmira Protractors 3-1
Playoff Champion:  West Bay Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Fri. March 22 at Miromar Lakes, Time: 11:30 am
Season Champions:

Blue Flight~Miromar Lakes Pink Panthers

Red Flight~Worthington Country Club

Playoff Draw:
Round 1: Worthington Country Club vs Lighthouse Bay 2-1
Round 1: Miromar Lakes Pink Panthers defeated Belle Lago/Reserve 2-1
Finals: Worthington Country Club defeated Miromar Lakes Pink Panthers 2-1
Consolation:  Lighthouse Bay defeated Bell Lago/Reserve 2-1
Playoff Champion:  Worthington Country Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Sat. March 23 at Pelican Sound, Time: 9:30 am
Season Champions: 

Blue Flight ~ Lighthouse Bay

Red Flight ~ Cascades-Drop Shots
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Lighthouse Bay defeated Palmira Poachers 2-2
Round 1:  Pelican Sound Stringbreakers defeated Cascades-Drop Shots 3-1
Finals:  Pelican Sound Stringbreakers defeated Lighthouse Bay 4-0
Consolation:  Palmira Poachers defeated Cascades-Drop Shots 3-1
Playoff Champion:  Pelican Sound Stringbreakers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Mon. March 18 at West Bay, Time: 12:00 pm
Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ West Bay Women Warriors

Red Flight ~ Vasari Country Club
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  West Bay defeated Village Walk Vixens 2-2
Round 1:  Vasari defeated Miromar Hot Shots 3-1
Finals:   West Bay Women Warriors defeated Vasari Country Club 3-1
Consolation:  Village Walk Vixens defeated Miromar Hot Shots 2-2
Playoff Champion:  West Bay Women Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2023 by Natural Remedies. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • b-facebook
  • Twitter Round
  • b-googleplus