CTA League

CTA League 2019 Fall - Playoff Results

 

Men’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Tue. Dec. 10 at Players Club, Time: 2:00 pm
Season Champions:
Blue Flight ~ Quarry Men
Red Flight ~ Players Club Blue Jeffries
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Longshore Lake defeated Players Club Blue Jeffries 2-1
Round 1:   Hideaway Beach Red Tide defeated Quarry Men 2-1
Consolation:  Players Club Blue Jeffries defeated Quarry Men 2-1

Finals:  Hideaway Beach Red Tide defeated Longshore Lake 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Hideaway Beach Red Tide

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Mon.  Dec. 9 at Bonita National, Time: 12:00 pm

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Longshore Lake/Strand

Red Flight ~ Cambier Orange Crush

Playoff Draw:

Round 1: Cambier Orange Crush defeated Bonita National

Round 1:  A-Z Cambier 'Canes defeated Longshore Lake/Strand 2-1

Consolation: Bonita National defeated Longshore Lake/Strand 2-1

Finals: A-Z Cambier 'Canes defeated Cambier Orange Crush 2-1

Playoff Champion:  A-Z Cambier 'Canes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 4.0/4.5 Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 9 at Players Club, Time: 2:00 pm.

Season Champions: 

Blue Flight Winner~The Strand

Red Flight Winner~Naples Grande

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Naples Grande defeated Olde Cypress 3-0

Round 1:  Kropko Players Club defeated The Strand  3-0

Finals: Kropko Players Club defeated Naples Grande 2-1

Consolation:  Olde Cypress defeated The Strand 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Kropko Players Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Tue. Dec. 10 at, Time: 11:00 am

Season Champions:  Quarry Gems

Playoff Draw:

Finals:  Quarry Gems defeated Fiddlers Creek Aces 

Playoff Champion:   Quarry Gems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 3.0 Playoff Date: Wed. Dec. 11 at Quail West, Time: 10:30am

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Quail West Queens

Green Flight~ Naples Grande Slammers

Red Flight ~ Marco Her-ricanes

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Quarry Alley Gators defeated Quarry West Queens 2-1

Round 1:   Naples Grande Slammers defeated Marco Her-ricanes 3-0

Consolation:  Marco Her-ricanes  defeated Quail West Queens 2-1

Finals:  Quarry Alley Gators defeated Naples Grande Slammers 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Quarry Alley Gators

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 3.5 Playoff Date: Fri. Dec. 13 at Naples Grande, Time: 10:30am

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Heritage Bay

Green Flight~ Naples Grande Slammers

Red Flight ~ Treviso Bay 

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Heritage Bay defeated Treviso Bay 3-0

Round 1:   Naples Grande Slammers defeated Esplanade 2-1

Consolation:  Esplanade defeated Treviso Bay 3-0

Finals:  Naples Grande Slammers defeated Heritage Bay 3-0

Playoff Champion:  Naples Grande Slammers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 4.0 Playoff Date: Thur. Dec. 12 at Grey Oaks, Time: 12:00pm

Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Pelican Bay Park - Navarro

Red Flight ~ Greu Oaks Racketeers

Playoff Draw:

Round 1: Pelican Bay Park - Navarro defeated Naples Bay Resort 2-1

Round 1:  Strand defeated Grey Oaks Racketeers 2-1

Consolation:  Naples Bay Resort defeated Grey Oaks Racketeers 2-1

Finals:  Strand defeated Pelican Bay Park-Navarro 2-1

Playoff Champion:  The Strand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed 7.0 Playoff Date: Sat. Dec. 14 at Hideaway Beach, Time: 10:15am

Season Champions: 

Hideaway Beach 

Playoff Draw:

Round 1: Hideaway Beach defeated VMB Troubles in Doubles

Round 1:  Naples Grande Slammers defeated A-Z Cambier Mixed 'Canes

Finals:  Naples Grande Slammers defeated Hideaway Beach 2-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2023 by Natural Remedies. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • b-facebook
  • Twitter Round
  • b-googleplus