Bonita League

Playoff Results 

2019 Fall Bonita League

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE AND INFORMATION

Please review the playoff information located at www.swfla-tennis.com. Click on Bonita League, then Playoffs.

 

PLAYOFFS BY DIVISION

Men’s 2.5 ~  Playoff Date: Fri.  December 13 ~at Grandezza, Time: 12:00 pm

Host:  Grandezza Aces

Season Champions:  Grandezza Aces

Round 1:  Grandezza Aces defeated West Bay Landsharks 2-0

Round 1:  Miromar Knights defeated Village Walk Gray Wolves 1-1     

Consolation:  Village Walk Gray Wolves defeated West Bay Landsharks 2-0

Final:  Grandezza Aces defeated Miromar Knights 2-0

Playoff Champion:  Grandezza Aces

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.0 ~ Playoff Date: Thur.  December 12 ~at Pelican Sound 

Time: 11:00 am

Host:  Pelican Sound

Blue Flight Winner:  Quail West

Red Flight Winner:  Pelican Sound Panthers

Round 1:  Quail West defeated Palmira Patriots 3-0

Round 1:  Pelican Sound Panthers defeated Breckenridge Tennis 3-0              

Consolation:  Breckenridge Tennis defeated Palmira Patriots 3-0

Final: Pelican Sound Panthers defeated Quail West 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Pelican Sound Panthers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5~Playoff Date: Wed. December 11~at Miromar Lakes Time: 

Host:  Miromar Lakes Magnums

Season Champion:  Miromar Lakes Magnums

Round 1:  Miromar Lakes Magnums defeated Quail West 2-1

Round 1:  West Bay Club defeated Sterling Oaks Red 2-1             

Consolation:  Quail West defeated Sterling Oaks Red 3-0

Final: Miromar Lakes Magnums defeated West Bay 2-1

Playoff Champion: Miromar Lakes Magnums

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 2.5~Playoff Date: Fri. December 13~at Miromar Lakes Time: 11:30

Host:  Miromar Lakes

Season Champions: 

Red Flight:  Miromar Rackettes

Blue Flight:  Belle Lago/Reserve

Round 1:  Miromar Lakes Rackettes defeated Miromar Magic 2-0

Round 1: Dunes Strawberries defeated Belle Lago/Reserve 2-0           

Consolation: Miromar Magic defeated Belle Lago/Reserve 2-0

Final: Miromar Rackettes defeated The Dunes Strawberries 2-0 

Playoff Champion:  Miromar Lakes Rackettes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 3.0 ~ Playoff Date: Tues. December 10 at Palmira Time: 12:00 pm

Host:  Palmira

Season Champions:  

Blue Fight: Pelican Landing Claymates 

Red Flight:  Palmira Poachers

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:  Lighthouse Bay defeated Palmira Poachers 2-1

Round 1: Pelican Landing Claymates defeated Cascades Double Trouble 2-1    Consolation: Palmira Poachers defeated Cascades Double Faults 2-1 

Final: Lighthouse Bay defeated Pelican Landing Claymates 3-0

Playoff Champion: Lighthouse Bay 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women’s 3.5 ~ Playoff Date: Mon. December 9 

Host:  Grandezza

Season Champions: 

Blue Flight ~ Grandezza

Red Flight ~ Pelican Sound
Playoff Draw:
Playoff Champion:  

Round 1: Vasari/Talis defeated Grandezza 2-1

Round 1:  Pelican Sound defeated West Bay Women Warriors  2-1                 

Consolation:  Grandezza West Bay Women Warriors

Finals:  Vasari/Talis defeated Pelican Sound 2-1

Playoff Champion:  Vasari/Talis 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonita Men's 2.5 Playoff Winner Grandezz
Bonita Women's 2.5 Double Banner Miromar
Bonita Men's 3.0 Playoff Champion Pelica
Bonita Men's 3.5 Regular Season and Play
Bonita Women's 3.0 Playoff Winner Lighth
Bonita Women's 3.5 Playoff Winner Vasari