Bonita League

Bonita League 2021 Fall Playoff Schedules and Results

Men’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Fri. Dec. 17 at Miromar Lakes, Time: 11:30am
Season Champions:  Miromar Knights
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:   Miromar Knights vs Village Walk Bonita Gray Wolves
Round 1:   Grandezza McCarthy's Men vs Shadow Wood CC
Finals: 
Consolation:  
Playoff Champion:  

Men’s 3.0 70+ Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 13 at The Forest, Time: 2:00pm

Season Champions:  The Forest

Playoff Draw:

Round 1:   Breckenridge defeated The Forest 1-1

Round 1:    Village of Country Creek defeated West Bay 1-1

Consolation:  The Forest defeated West Bay 1-1

Finals: Village of Country Creek defeated Breckenridge 2-0

Playoff Champion: Village of Country Creek

 

 

 

Men’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Thur. Dec. 16 at Breckenridge, Time: 12:30 pm
Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ Breckenridge Bombers

Red Flight ~ Quarry Men
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Breckenridge vs Longshore Lake
Round 1:   Quarry vs West Bay Terminineters
Finals:  
Consolation:  
Playoff Champion:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Wed. Dec. 15 at Bonita National, Time: 12:00 pm
Season Champions: Bonita National Swingers
Playoff Draw:
Round 1: Bonita National vs Quail West
Round 1: Sterling Oaks vs Wild Blue Yonder
Finals:  
Consolation: 
Playoff Champion:  

Women’s 2.5 Playoff Date: Fri. Dec. 17at Tarpon Cove, Time:1:30pm
Season Champions: Tarpon Cove Volley Girls

Playoff Draw:
Round 1: Tarpon Cove vs Grandezza Orange Crush
Round 1:  Estero CC vs Miromar Lakes Magic
Finals: 
Consolation:  
Playoff Champion:  

Women’s 3.0 Playoff Date: Tues. Dec. 14 at Village Walk, Time: 12:30 pm
Season Champions: 

Blue Flight ~ Corkscrew Shores 

Red Flight ~ Quail West Wild Cards
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Quail West defeated Village Walk 2-1
Round 1: Corkscrew Shores defeated Sterling Oaks 2-1
Consolation: Village Walk defeated Sterling Oaks 2-1

Finals:  Corkscrew Shores defeated Quail West 3-0
Playoff Champion:  Corkscrew Shores

 

 

Women’s 3.5 Playoff Date: Mon. Dec. 13 at West Bay, Time: 11:30am
Season Champions:

Blue Flight ~ West Bay Women Warriors

Red Flight ~ Talis Park
Playoff Draw:
Round 1:  Talis Park defeated WildBlue 2-1
Round 1:  Pelican Sound defeated West Bay 2-1

Consolation:  West Bay defeated WildBlue 3-0
Finals:   Pelican Sound defeated Talis Park 2-1
Playoff Champion:  Pelican Sound